EMBASSY BALL – AUGUST 28TH-SEPTEMBER 1ST

Professional Rising Star Events Int’l Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q)

Judges
12Iveta Pauryte FaraciCalifornia
15Marat GimaevNew York
18Charlotte JorgensenMassachussets
19Martin LambFlorida
25Roman MyrkinUkraine
29Anna ShahbazyanCalifornia
30Robin ShortGreat Britian
31Ken SloanCalifornia
35Igor SuvorovCalifornia
38Linda WakefieldUtah
39Jonathan WilkinsNew York
Final
Int’l Waltz
121518192529303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
129 Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska33236446353163
257 Slava Kostianets & Valeriia Kostianets1142111211181
263 Mattia Bielli & Taisiia Hughes556536535353395
275 Oleg Teleha & Michelle Brecker6656556466614116
307 Artem Belmeha & Anna Shevchenko22112231422392
338 Andrey Kitsun & Anna Oblakova4434432524424104
Int’l Tango
121518192529303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
129 Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska44345354353484
257 Slava Kostianets & Valeriia Kostianets11431132221582
263 Mattia Bielli & Taisiia Hughes555536436452495
275 Oleg Teleha & Michelle Brecker666665655663116
307 Artem Belmeha & Anna Shevchenko222122114124101
338 Andrey Kitsun & Anna Oblakova331244261342473
Int’l Viennese Waltz
121518192529303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
129 Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska46446545363264
257 Slava Kostianets & Valeriia Kostianets12231232211492
263 Mattia Bielli & Taisiia Hughes646636536353466
275 Oleg Teleha & Michelle Brecker55555464556295
307 Artem Belmeha & Anna Shevchenko2111211142261
338 Andrey Kitsun & Anna Oblakova333243261441373
Int’l Foxtrot
121518192529303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
129 Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska462466444531274
257 Slava Kostianets & Valeriia Kostianets1243121212159(13)102
263 Mattia Bielli & Taisiia Hughes646644536451576
275 Oleg Teleha & Michelle Brecker5555556556685
307 Artem Belmeha & Anna Shevchenko2131212131259(13)111
338 Andrey Kitsun & Anna Oblakova331233362341393
Int’l Quickstep
121518192529303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
129 Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska46346445453274
257 Slava Kostianets & Valeriia Kostianets1143112221161
263 Mattia Bielli & Taisiia Hughes54664653645147(30)5
275 Oleg Teleha & Michelle Brecker6555556456617(34)6
307 Artem Belmeha & Anna Shevchenko22212231322292
338 Andrey Kitsun & Anna Oblakova331233161343493
Final Summary
WTVWFQFinal Result
129 Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska344444
257 Slava Kostianets & Valeriia Kostianets122212
263 Mattia Bielli & Taisiia Hughes556655
275 Oleg Teleha & Michelle Brecker665566
307 Artem Belmeha & Anna Shevchenko211121
338 Andrey Kitsun & Anna Oblakova433333

Open Professional Events Int’l Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q)

Judges
08Alan DixonCalifornia
10Gary EdwardsFlorida
11John ElsburyGreat Britain
12Iveta Pauryte FaraciCalifornia
14Urs GeisenhainerCalifornia
15Marat GimaevNew York
18Charlotte JorgensenMassachussets
22Robert E Long IINew Mexico
26Lilya PadriezasCalifornia
27Meryem PearsonCanada
30Robin ShortGreat Britian
31Ken SloanCalifornia
35Igor SuvorovCalifornia
38Linda WakefieldUtah
39Jonathan WilkinsNew York
Final
Int’l Waltz
08101112141518222627303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
117 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk3222434533252266102
148 Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei453322262232444693
201 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva111111111111111151
272 Rudy Homm & Katia Kanevskaya535564334466333694
281 Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova664436545543562137115
304 Andres End & Veronika End24665562665465522496
Int’l Tango
08101112141518222627303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
117 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk33235456343544616104
148 Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei54322135222233417112
201 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva111112111111111141
272 Rudy Homm & Katia Kanevskaya42646324435622347113
281 Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova66453643554455526125
304 Andres End & Veronika End25564562666366234586
Int’l Viennese Waltz
08101112141518222627303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
117 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk32335355432532539(24)3
148 Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei45222426223253479(20)2
201 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva111111111111111151
272 Rudy Homm & Katia Kanevskaya5465623334664431594
281 Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova6644454455542522285
304 Andres End & Veronika End2356366266436662567156
Int’l Foxtrot
08101112141518222627303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
117 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk433263563334536183
148 Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei552325352222344692
201 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva111112111111111141
272 Rudy Homm & Katia Kanevskaya346541234466223147114
281 Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova6644344455454521295
304 Andres End & Veronika End22565662665366534486
Int’l Quickstep
08101112141518222627303135383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
117 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk3233456643245462610(32)124
148 Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei542222252232224102
201 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva111111111111111151
272 Rudy Homm & Katia Kanevskaya4365533334564321710(32)133
281 Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova654434446565363385
304 Andres End & Veronika End26566652564365523496
Final Summary
WTVWFQFinal Result
117 Alexander Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk243343
148 Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei322222
201 Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva111111
272 Rudy Homm & Katia Kanevskaya434434
281 Vladislav Shakhov & Ekaterina Popova555555
304 Andres End & Veronika End666666
Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)