EMBASSY BALL – AUGUST 28TH-SEPTEMBER 1ST

Professional Rising Star Events Amer. Smooth (W,T,F,VW)

Judges
08Alan DixonCalifornia
10Gary EdwardsFlorida
11John ElsburyGreat Britain
19Martin LambFlorida
23Diana McDonaldNew Jersey
24Larinda McRavenMissouri
29Anna ShahbazyanCalifornia
32Allie SpinderCalifornia
35Igor SuvorovCalifornia
37Forrest VanceArizona
39Jonathan WilkinsNew York
Final
Amer. Waltz
081011192324293235373911-21-31-41-51-6Result
106 Vladyslav Nalyvaychuk & Brianna Nalvaychuk63326255244357(20)4
111 Illia Sydorenko & Tetyana Kuts35234433432273
294 Brodie Kaster & Rosaria Vivone54555646655286
346 Maksim Leonov & Anastasiia Zhuchenko26662522321162
355 Stephen McCann & Elisa McCann11111111113101
391 Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey42443364566137(24)5
Amer. Tango
081011192324293235373911-21-31-41-51-6Result
106 Vladyslav Nalyvaychuk & Brianna Nalvaychuk53326266264356(16)4
111 Illia Sydorenko & Tetyana Kuts34434323442263
294 Brodie Kaster & Rosaria Vivone655655456351286
346 Maksim Leonov & Anastasiia Zhuchenko266426313212572
355 Stephen McCann & Elisa McCann1111111211391
391 Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey42253454556236(19)5
Amer. Foxtrot
081011192324293235373911-21-31-41-51-6Result
106 Vladyslav Nalyvaychuk & Brianna Nalvaychuk54326266364246(18)4
111 Illia Sydorenko & Tetyana Kuts2323331323125112
294 Brodie Kaster & Rosaria Vivone65545545645396
346 Maksim Leonov & Anastasiia Zhuchenko36652632422463
355 Stephen McCann & Elisa McCann1111112111391
391 Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey42464454556116(22)5
Amer. Viennese Waltz
081011192324293235373911-21-31-41-51-6Result
106 Vladyslav Nalyvaychuk & Brianna Nalvaychuk65226155364134586
111 Illia Sydorenko & Tetyana Kuts243344132421472
294 Brodie Kaster & Rosaria Vivone535655465352395
346 Maksim Leonov & Anastasiia Zhuchenko366526326211463
355 Stephen McCann & Elisa McCann1111122111381
391 Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey424433644561384
Final Summary
WTFVWFinal Result
106 Vladyslav Nalyvaychuk & Brianna Nalvaychuk44464
111 Illia Sydorenko & Tetyana Kuts33222
294 Brodie Kaster & Rosaria Vivone66656
346 Maksim Leonov & Anastasiia Zhuchenko22333
355 Stephen McCann & Elisa McCann11111
391 Drew Miller & Krista Humphrey55545

World Professional Amer. Smooth Championship (W,T,F,VW)

Judges
06Sveta DalyCalifornia
09Tony DovolaniConnecticut
14Urs GeisenhainerCalifornia
19Martin LambFlorida
20Tomasz LewandowskiCalifornia
22Robert E Long IINew Mexico
23Diana McDonaldNew Jersey
24Larinda McRavenMissouri
27Meryem PearsonCanada
29Anna ShahbazyanCalifornia
33Kyle SpinderCalifornia
34Aigars StolcersCanada
37Forrest VanceArizona
38Linda WakefieldUtah
39Jonathan WilkinsNew York
Final
Amer. Waltz
06091419202223242729333437383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
140 Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija Barashihina22312121111113191
172 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft435335134442456126114
211 Roman Malkhasyan & Galina Detkina344456523234322483
308 Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab6666624666656651124156
316 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova111213342323213592
324 Yegor Novikov & Alexandra Smirnova552544655556544115135
Amer. Tango
06091419202223242729333437383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
140 Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija Barashihina2222213223221313122
172 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft335454234241456136114
211 Roman Malkhasyan & Galina Detkina5433364414343221383
308 Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab656663666666665113156
316 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova111112113113213101
324 Yegor Novikov & Alexandra Smirnova4645455555555445145
Amer. Foxtrot
06091419202223242729333437383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
140 Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija Barashihina3112213112231317111
172 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft245335144132455247113
211 Roman Malkhasyan & Galina Detkina53345642354522247104
308 Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab666663566666666112156
316 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova1221142323113146102
324 Yegor Novikov & Alexandra Smirnova4545426554545431285
Amer. Viennese Waltz
06091419202223242729333437383911-21-31-41-51-6Result
140 Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija Barashihina3221212211211217141
172 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft435434114433655226114
211 Roman Malkhasyan & Galina Detkina54435643324433227123
308 Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab666663566666566113156
316 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova1112123423122146112
324 Yegor Novikov & Alexandra Smirnova253545655555443136145
Final Summary
WTFVWFinal Result
140 Nick Cheremukhin & Viktorija Barashihina12111
172 Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft44344
211 Roman Malkhasyan & Galina Detkina33433
308 Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab66666
316 Max Sinitsa & Tatiana Seliverstova21222
324 Yegor Novikov & Alexandra Smirnova55555
Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)