EMBASSY BALL – AUGUST 28TH-SEPTEMBER 1ST

Professional Rising Star Events Amer. Rhythm (CC,R,SW,B,M)

Judges
05Cristiano CallegariTexas
06Sveta DalyCalifornia
07Charles DanzaPennsylvania
09Tony DovolaniConnecticut
13Alan FletcherGreat Britain
17Elena GrinenkoCalifornia
20Tomasz LewandowskiCalifornia
21Pamela LichtNew Jersey
28Richard PorterGreat Britian
34Aigars StolcersCanada
37Forrest VanceArizona
Final
Amer. Cha Cha
050607091317202128343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
101 Aaron Pierce & Ksenia Stavrica23321222163272
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada1111411161281
120 Slash Sharan & Rebecca Vincitore6624754335513585
200 Antonio N��ez & Ksenia Kashkina5453537722113564
283 Tomas Vasicek & Vitalija Tyrnova3245243444424103
320 John Bernal & Bailey Carrillo45676656777137(38)7
384 Oliver Dominguez & Georgina Lerma777637655362247(34)6

Amer. Rumba

050607091317202128343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
101 Aaron Pierce & Ksenia Stavrica31322322122282
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada1211511151371
120 Slash Sharan & Rebecca Vincitore6624754335513585
200 Antonio N��ez & Ksenia Kashkina445342642411349(28)10(33)113
283 Tomas Vasicek & Vitalija Tyrnova234514374341259(28)10(33)104
320 John Bernal & Bailey Carrillo55776655777467
384 Oliver Dominguez & Georgina Lerma7766377666611176
Amer. Swing
050607091317202128343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
101 Aaron Pierce & Ksenia Stavrica33322222133162
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada1111411141281
120 Slash Sharan & Rebecca Vincitore7624754336513575
200 Antonio N��ez & Ksenia Kashkina455353652511245104
283 Tomas Vasicek & Vitalija Tyrnova2245143762414583
320 John Bernal & Bailey Carrillo646766767761177
384 Oliver Dominguez & Georgina Lerma577637545471366
Amer. Bolero
050607091317202128343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
101 Aaron Pierce & Ksenia Stavrica31322322123272
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada2211511151261
120 Slash Sharan & Rebecca Vincitore462465434341383
200 Antonio N��ez & Ksenia Kashkina5553426425113465
283 Tomas Vasicek & Vitalija Tyrnova1345143564522474
320 John Bernal & Bailey Carrillo646776567761276
384 Oliver Dominguez & Georgina Lerma777637773672224117
Amer. Mambo
050607091317202128343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
101 Aaron Pierce & Ksenia Stavrica3332132213325112
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada1111511141281
120 Slash Sharan & Rebecca Vincitore5624754452522595
200 Antonio N��ez & Ksenia Kashkina4553426626113464
283 Tomas Vasicek & Vitalija Tyrnova224524356543473
320 John Bernal & Bailey Carrillo64776677777114117
384 Oliver Dominguez & Georgina Lerma7766375334634586
Final Summary
CCRSWBMFinal Result
101 Aaron Pierce & Ksenia Stavrica222222
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada111111
120 Slash Sharan & Rebecca Vincitore555355
200 Antonio N��ez & Ksenia Kashkina434544
283 Tomas Vasicek & Vitalija Tyrnova343433
320 John Bernal & Bailey Carrillo777677
384 Oliver Dominguez & Georgina Lerma666766

World Professional Amer. Rhythm Championship (CC,R,SW,B,M)

Judges
04Donnie Burns, MBEScotland
06Sveta DalyCalifornia
07Charles DanzaPennsylvania
09Tony DovolaniConnecticut
13Alan FletcherGreat Britain
17Elena GrinenkoCalifornia
19Martin LambFlorida
20Tomasz LewandowskiCalifornia
23Diana McDonaldNew Jersey
24Larinda McRavenMissouri
27Meryem PearsonCanada
28Richard PorterGreat Britian
33Kyle SpinderCalifornia
34Aigars StolcersCanada
37Forrest VanceArizona
Final
Amer. Cha Cha
04060709131719202324272833343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada76767557577677736157
127 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin5333533322333432123
157 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi4122122233522123112
207 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov121141111121121111
209 Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman67646646766765524126
279 Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Natalie Crandall3457246565154661236105
306 Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker25453774444453413104
Amer. Rumba
04060709131719202324272833343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada77766557577676737157
127 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin5233433322233434123
157 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi2122322233522221112
207 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov131111111111111141
209 Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman66647646756765624126
279 Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Natalie Crandall4457246466454741184
306 Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker35455775443453537135
Amer. Swing
04060709131719202324272833343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada76767567577677726157
127 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin53312333421434225113
157 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi212242223352233192
207 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov121351111121111111
209 Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman67646646766765623126
279 Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Natalie Crandall4457145565354651126125
306 Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker35453774244352425104
Amer. Bolero
04060709131719202324272833343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada767665575676777387
127 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin5332433342243533103
157 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi2223122233522321102
207 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov111131111111121131
209 Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman67647646776764534106
279 Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Natalie Crandall345724656433566147105
306 Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker45455774254541412284
Amer. Mambo
04060709131719202324272833343711-21-31-41-51-61-7Result
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada767665576674677139(50)15(92)6.5
127 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin53312333323634124123
157 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi212312214352233392
207 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov12123112112111291
209 Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman676476467767766229(50)15(92)6.5
279 Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Natalie Crandall45574465544355417135
306 Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker34455774251542513484
Final Summary
CCRSWBMFinal Result
109 Kristian Sese & Mae Lozada77776.57
127 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin333333
157 Danas Jaksevicius & Yuki Haraguchi222222
207 Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov111111
209 Ryan Lockhart & Danelle Newman66666.56
279 Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Natalie Crandall545555
306 Andrew Escolme & Amy Baker454444
Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)