EMBASSY BALL – AUGUST 28TH-SEPTEMBER 1ST

Professional Rising Star Events Int’l Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J)

Judges
04Donnie Burns, MBEScotland
05Cristiano CallegariTexas
06Sveta DalyCalifornia
07Charles DanzaPennsylvania
13Alan FletcherGreat Britain
15Marat GimaevNew York
16Olga GinzburgCalifornia
17Elena GrinenkoCalifornia
20Tomasz LewandowskiCalifornia
23Diana McDonaldNew Jersey
25Roman MyrkinUkraine
28Richard PorterGreat Britian
34Aigars StolcersCanada
Final
Int’l Cha Cha
0405060713151617202325283411-21-31-41-51-6Result
137 Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiia Konieva455415364336311584
178 Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova243623243444536113
199 Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie534362526665424695
262 Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura6665366555111334486
317 Maksim Kapitannikov & Elena Nesterova11125443215364682
368 Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas32214111122225111
Int’l Samba
0405060713151617202325283411-21-31-41-51-6Result
137 Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiia Konieva56543546533663596
178 Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova253644242444534103
199 Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie4343526265654247(22)5
262 Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura64651635461213457(16)4
317 Maksim Kapitannikov & Elena Nesterova121263533253226102
368 Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas312121111121381
Int’l Rumba
0405060713151617202325283411-21-31-41-51-6Result
137 Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiia Konieva56541356523641246105
178 Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova3436522424546359(28)3
199 Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie434334634565359(31)4
262 Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura6565264566115233486
317 Maksim Kapitannikov & Elena Nesterova1212653213432372
368 Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas212141113122171
Int’l Paso Doble
0405060713151617202325283411-21-31-41-51-6Result
137 Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiia Konieva466446566324612676
178 Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova54362224355553574
199 Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie334335624466112693
262 Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura65551445561143336115
317 Maksim Kapitannikov & Elena Nesterova1112533311432572
368 Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas22216111223234101
Int’l Jive
0405060713151617202325283411-21-31-41-51-6Result
137 Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiia Konieva5654554565243125115
178 Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova34362424245653594
199 Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie41433352436521373
262 Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura656516665611633336136
317 Maksim Kapitannikov & Elena Nesterova131242333243136112
368 Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas22216111113246101
Final Summary
CCSRPDJFinal Result
137 Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiia Konieva465655
178 Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova333443
199 Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie554334
262 Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura646566
317 Maksim Kapitannikov & Elena Nesterova222222
368 Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas111111

Open Professional Events Int’l Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J)

Judges
04Donnie Burns, MBEScotland
07Charles DanzaPennsylvania
13Alan FletcherGreat Britain
16Olga GinzburgCalifornia
17Elena GrinenkoCalifornia
19Martin LambFlorida
20Tomasz LewandowskiCalifornia
23Diana McDonaldNew Jersey
25Roman MyrkinUkraine
27Meryem PearsonCanada
28Richard PorterGreat Britian
30Robin ShortGreat Britian
34Aigars StolcersCanada
37Forrest VanceArizona
38Linda WakefieldUtah
Final
Int’l Cha Cha
04071316171920232527283034373811-21-31-41-51-6Result
155 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko111111111111111151
158 Andrey Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva345464455644645184
177 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier466646666466453156156
202 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova222222222222222152
258 Mykhailo Bilopukhov & Anastasiia Shchypilina65455554353356635125
352 Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir533333334355334103
Int’l Samba
04071316171920232527283034373811-21-31-41-51-6Result
155 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko111111111111111151
158 Andrey Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva34646635554665336105
177 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier5656456663655641386
202 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova222222222222222152
258 Mykhailo Bilopukhov & Anastasiia Shchypilina654554433633446494
352 Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir4333335444543357123
Int’l Rumba
04071316171920232527283034373811-21-31-41-51-6Result
155 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko111111111111111151
158 Andrey Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva34656545564564515115
177 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier565646666366463246156
202 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova222222222222222152
258 Mykhailo Bilopukhov & Anastasiia Shchypilina454454544533556284
352 Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir633333333454334103
Int’l Paso Doble
04071316171920232527283034373811-21-31-41-51-6Result
155 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko111111111111111151
158 Andrey Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva34556445564365526125
177 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier666645666365463246156
202 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova222222222222222152
258 Mykhailo Bilopukhov & Anastasiia Shchypilina453456344534546394
352 Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir53433353345633483
Int’l Jive
04071316171920232527283034373811-21-31-41-51-6Result
155 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko111111111111111151
158 Andrey Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva34656455564365426115
177 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier465646666366465146156
202 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova222222222222222152
258 Mykhailo Bilopukhov & Anastasiia Shchypilina554455443534546284
352 Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir633333334455333103
Final Summary
CCSRPDJFinal Result
155 Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko111111
158 Andrey Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva455555
177 Ilya Maletin & Polina Maier666666
202 Troels Bager & Ina Jeliazkova222222
258 Mykhailo Bilopukhov & Anastasiia Shchypilina544444
352 Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir333333
Sending
User Review
5 (1 vote)